DATA PROTECTION NOTICE
This Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Aggregate Asset Management Pte Ltd (“we”, “us”, “our”) may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”). This Notice applies to personal data in our possession or under our control, including personal data in the possession of organisations which we have engaged to collect, use, disclose or process personal data for our purposes.
From time to time, we may update this Notice to ensure that it is consistent with any regulatory changes. Should any revisions be made to this Notice, updates will be published on our public site (www.aggregate.com.sg).
Consent
You agree and consent to us, the Company and our business partners to collect, use and disclose and/ or retain your Personal Data in the manner set forth in this Notice.
Your Personal Data
In this Notice, “Personal Data” refers to any data and/or information about you from which you can be identified by, either (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we may have legitimate access to.
Examples of such Personal Data include but are not limited to your name, NRIC, passport or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address and any other information relating to you.
Purposes for the Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data
Generally, we may collect, use, disclose and/ or retain your Personal Data for the following purposes:
  1. to manage your account;
  2. to assist you with your enquiries;
  3. to improve customer services, such as resolving complaints and handling requests and enquiries;
  4. to keep you updated on our events; and
  5. to comply with applicable surveys, laws and regulations imposed by any government authority.
Use of Cookies
When you browse our website, you generally do so anonymously, but please see the section on “use of cookies”. We make “use of cookies” to store and track information about you when you enter our website.
Such cookies are used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use, profiles of users and their online preferences.
Protection of your Personal Data
We maintain appropriate security safeguards and practices to protect your Personal Data un-authorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification disposal or similar risks, in accordance with applicable laws.
Access and Correction of your Personal Data
In order to ensure that your personal data is current, complete and accurate, please keep us informed when there are any updates to your Personal Data by contacting us directly.
Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or suggestions regarding this Notice, please contact us at enquiries@aggregate.com.sg
Copyright Aggregate Asset Management Pte Ltd © 2018-2019
To make an appointment to find out more, please CLICK HERE